Integritet

Privacy Policy

Introduction
At BROEN A/S we are committed to protecting your privacy. All personal data is processed in accordance with the applicable data protection laws. Our privacy policy outlines the actions we have taken to ensure this and provides details on how we treat any personal data you may submit to us. This privacy policy applies to the website broen.com and any other BROEN A/S owned websites. Please note that this policy applies to the information collected through these websites and not to websites maintained by other companies or organizations to which we link. This policy also applies to information that we collect from you or your employer if you are a contact at one of our customers, suppliers or prospective business partners.

• What information do we collect about you?

• How will we use your personal data?

• Legal basis for our processing of your personal data

• Information sharing and disclosure

• Your rights

• How long do we keep your personal data?

• Security

• Cookies

• Notification of Privacy Policy Changes

• Contact us

What information do we collect about you?
When contacting BROEN A/S through the website to request information about products and services or support, BROEN A/S could require you to provide the company with personal contact information such as name, email address, phone number, country, and company name. When subscribing to our newsletter BROEN A/S requires you to provide only your email address. As you navigate the company’s website, BROEN A/S may also collect information through the use of commonly-used information-gathering tools, such as cookies and Web beacons ("Web Site Navigational Information"). For more information on this see the "Cookies", "Third Party Cookies" and "Third Party Tracking" sections below. If you are a contact at one of our customers, suppliers, prospective business partners or business partners customer, we process your standard business contact information (name, e-mail address, telephone number etc.) and information regarding your employer. We collect this information from you directly, or from your employer. We also collect information from events that BROEN A/S host or co-host.

How will we use the information about you?
BROEN A/S use the collected personal data to respond to your questions, requested support or requests for newsletters. BROEN A/S may also use collected data for marketing purposes. For example, BROEN A/S may

use information you provide to contact you to further discuss your interest in our products and services and to send you information regarding the company, its affiliates, and its partners, such as information about promotions or events. If you are a contact at one of our customers, suppliers, prospective business partners or business partners customer, we process your personal data in order to communicate with your employer regarding our business. We may also use your personal data to market our products and services to your employer. Out of respect for your privacy, you may choose at any time to stop receiving our newsletters or other information emails by following the unsubscribe instructions or contacting us at gdpr@broen.com

Legal basis for our processing of your personal data
Our processing of your personal data for the purpose of responding to your questions and giving support is done on the basis of our legitimate interest of effectively communicating with you and providing you with quality support in an online environment. Our processing of your personal data for marketing purposes is done on the basis of our legitimate interest of marketing our products and services. If you are a contact at one of our customers, suppliers, prospective business partners or business partners customer, our processing of your personal data is done on the basis of our legitimate interest of effectively communicating with our business partners (processing orders).

Information sharing and disclosure
We will share your personal data with third parties only in the ways that are described in this privacy policy:

Service Providers We may provide your personal data to companies that provide services to help us with our business activities such as backup and other cloud services. These companies are authorized to use your personal data only as necessary to provide these services to us.

Subsidiaries, Parent or Sister Companies We may share personal and demographic information about you with other companies within the BROEN Group for the same purposes as described above in "Use of Information Collected".

Business Partners and Affiliates From time to time, BROEN A/S partner with other companies to jointly offer services (such as webinars). We may share your data collected in connection with your expression of interest in such services with business partners. BROEN A/S does not share your data with business partners unless you specifically accept to such sharing via an event registration form. BROEN A/S does not control our business partners’ use of the data that we collect, and their use of the information will be in accordance with their own privacy policies.

Other Third Parties We may also disclose your personal data to any third party with your prior consent to do so.

Legal Disclosure BROEN A/S reserves the right to use or disclose information provided if required by law or if the company reasonably believes that use or disclosure is necessary to protect the company’s rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process. If BROEN A/S is involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, you will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our website of any change in ownership or uses of your personal data, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal data.

International transfer of information In the event that BROEN A/S uses service providers or business partners established in a so-called third country outside the EU/EES, we will ensure, that your data only will be transferred, if the third country’s regulations ensure an adequate level of protection for your data and rights.

Your rights
You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. In some cases, you have the right to have us correct, update or delete your personal data that we process. You may ask us to have your personal data removed from any forum by emailing us at gdpr@broen.com or by contacting us by telephone +45 64 71 20 95. BROEN A/S will also forward the change requests to those with whom we have shared the information. You also have the right to object to or restrict the use of your personal data as well as the right to receive and transfer your data to other companies (portability). You also have the right to lodge complaints regarding our processing of your personal data to a supervisory authority.

How long do we keep your personal data?
We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements. If you are a contact at one of our customers, suppliers or prospective business partners, we will retain your personal data as long as we have an active business relationship with your employer, or as long as you are our contact at that customer or supplier. If we end our relationship with our customer or supplier where you are our contact, we may process your personal data for marketing purposes after our relationship with your employer has ended.

Security
The security of your personal data is important to us. We follow generally accepted standards to protect the personal data submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, we can´t guarantee it is absolute security. In the case of a personal data breach, BROEN A/S shall notify the controller without undue delay after becoming aware of a personal data breach.

Cookies
A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user’s computer for record-keeping purposes. To serve you faster and with better quality, we use cookies on our website. We do not link the information we store in cookies to any personal data you submit while on our site.

If you reject cookies, you may still use our site, but your ability to use some areas of our site, such as contests or surveys, will be limited.

Third-Party Cookies
We use tools such as Google Analytics to collect anonymous data on the use of our site to improve the quality of your experience. This information includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and clickstream data. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users’ movements around the site, and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The use of cookies by our partners, affiliates, tracking utility company, and service providers is not covered by our privacy policy. We do not have access or control over these cookies. Our partners, affiliates, tracking utility company and service providers may use session ID cookies to make it easier for you to navigate our site.

Links to other websites
Our website includes links to other websites whose privacy practices may differ from those of BROEN A/S. If you submit personal data to any of those sites, your information is governed by their privacy policies. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy policy of any website you visit.

Notification of Privacy Policy Changes
We may update this privacy policy to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any material changes, we will notify you by means of a notice on our website prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review the website for the latest information on our privacy practices.

Contact us
If you have any questions, concerns or suggestions about our Privacy Policy or associated practices, please contact us at gdpr@broen.com

BROEN A/S
CVR: 71172511
Skovvej 30
DK-5610 Assens
Tel: +45 64 71 20 95
Mail: gdpr@broen.com

 

-------------------------------------------------

 

Integritetspolicy

 

Integritetspolicy

Inledning
BROEN A/S tar förpliktelsen att skydda din integritet på fullt allvar. Alla personuppgifter behandlas i enlighet med tillämplig dataskyddslagstiftning. Vår integritetspolicy beskriver de åtgärder vi har vidtagit för att säkerställa detta och innehåller information om hur vi behandlar eventuella personuppgifter som du delger oss. Denna integritetspolicy gäller för webbplatsen broen.com och alla andra webbplatser som ägs av BROEN A/S. Observera att denna policy gäller information som samlas in via dessa webbplatser och inte webbplatser som drivs av andra företag eller organisationer som vi länkar till. Denna policy gäller även för information som vi samlar in från dig eller din arbetsgivare om du fungerar som kontaktperson hos någon av våra kunder, leverantörer eller tilltänkta affärspartner.

• Vilken information om dig samlar vi in?

• Hur använder vi dina personuppgifter?

• Rättslig grund för vår behandling av dina personuppgifter

• Delning och utelämnande av information

• Dina rättigheter

• Hur länge lagrar vi dina personuppgifter?

• Säkerhet

• Cookies

• Information om ändringar i integritetspolicyn

• Kontakta oss

Vilken information om dig samlar vi in?
När du kontaktar BROEN A/S via webbplatsen för att begära information om produkter och tjänster eller support kan BROEN A/S begära att du uppger personliga kontaktuppgifter som till exempel namn, e-postadress, telefonnummer, land och företagets namn. För att prenumerera på vårt nyhetsbrev BROEN A/S behöver du bara uppge din e-postadress. När du besöker företagets webbplats kan BROEN A/S också samla in information med hjälp av vanligt förekommande verktyg för informationsinsamling, bland annat cookies och webb-beacons (så kallad "Information om webbplatsnavigering"). Mer information om detta finns i avsnitten "Cookies" och "Cookies från tredje part". Om du fungerar som kontaktperson hos någon av våra kunder, leverantörer, tilltänkta affärspartner eller en affärspartners kund behandlar vi normal företagsmässig kontaktinformation (namn, e-postadress, telefonnummer osv.) och information om din arbetsgivare. Vi samlar in denna information direkt från dig eller från din arbetsgivare. Vi samlar också in information vid händelser där BROEN A/S står som värd, antingen ensam eller tillsammans med andra.

Hur använder vi dina personuppgifter?
BROEN A/S använder insamlade personuppgifter för att svara på dina frågor, hantera förfrågningar om support eller prenumerationer på nyhetsbrev. BROEN A/S kan även använda insamlade uppgifter för marknadsföringsändamål. BROEN A/S kan till exempel

använda information som du uppger för att kontakta dig i syfte att diskutera ditt intresse för våra produkter och tjänster och för att skicka information till dig om företaget, dess närstående företag och dess partner, till exempel information om kampanjer eller evenemang. Om du fungerar som kontaktperson hos någon av våra kunder, leverantörer, tilltänkta affärspartner eller en affärspartners kund behandlar vi dina personuppgifter för att kommunicera med din arbetsgivare i relation till vår verksamhet. Vi kan också använda dina personuppgifter för att marknadsföra våra produkter och tjänster till din arbetsgivare. Vi respekterar din integritet och du kan därför när som helst sluta prenumerera på våra nyhetsbrev eller andra informativa e-postmeddelanden genom att följa instruktionerna för att säga upp prenumerationen eller kontakta oss på gdpr@broen.com.

Rättslig grund för vår behandling av dina personuppgifter
Vi behandlar dina personuppgifter för att kunna besvara dina frågor och hjälpa dig. Denna behandling är nödvändig för våra berättigade intressen att på ett effektivt sätt kunna kommunicera med dig och tillhandahålla högkvalitativ support i en internetbaserad miljö. Vi behandlar dina personuppgifter för marknadsföringsändamål. Denna behandling är nödvändig för vårt berättigade intresse av att marknadsföra våra produkter och tjänster. Om du fungerar som kontaktperson hos någon av våra kunder, leverantörer, tilltänkta affärspartner eller en affärspartners kund har vi ett berättigat intresse av att behandla dina personuppgifter för att kunna kommunicera effektivt med våra affärspartner (behandling av beställningar).

Delning och utelämnande av information
Vi delar endast med oss av dina personuppgifter till tredje part på de sätt som beskrivs i denna integritetspolicy:

Tjänsteleverantörer Vi kan komma att överlämna dina personuppgifter till företag som erbjuder tjänster som stödjer oss i vår affärsverksamhet, till exempel säkerhetskopiering och andra molntjänster. Dessa företag har endast tillstånd att använda dina personuppgifter i de fall då det är nödvändigt för att utföra sådana tjänster för vår räkning.

Dotterbolag, moderbolag eller systerföretag Vi får dela med oss av personuppgifter och demografisk information om dig till andra företag inom BROEN-koncernen för samma ändamål som beskrivits ovan i stycket "Hur använder vi dina personuppgifter?".

Affärspartner och närstående företag Ibland samarbetar BROEN A/S med andra företag för att gemensamt kunna erbjuda olika tjänster (t.ex. webbinarier). Vi kan komma att dela med oss av dina uppgifter som samlats in i samband med att du sagt dig vara intresserad av sådana tjänster till våra affärspartner. BROEN A/S delar endast med sig av dina uppgifter till affärspartner om du uttryckligen gett ditt medgivande till sådan delning via ett formulär för evenemangsregistrering. BROEN A/S har ingen kontroll över hur våra affärspartner använder de uppgifter vi samlar in, och deras användning av informationen regleras av deras integritetspolicyer.

Andra tredjeparter Vi kan också dela med oss av dina personuppgifter till annan tredje part om du i förväg har gett ditt samtycke till detta.

Skyldighet till offentliggörande BROEN A/S förbehåller sig rätten att använda eller överlämna tillhandahållen information om lagen så kräver eller om företaget av rimliga skäl anser att användning eller överlämning är nödvändig för att skydda företagets rättigheter och/eller för att delta i ett rättsligt förfarande eller i en juridisk process eller åtlyda ett föreläggande. Om BROEN A/S berörs av en fusion, ett förvärv eller en försäljning av alla företagets tillgångar eller delar därav kommer du att informeras om detta via e-post och/eller ett framträdande meddelande på vår webbplats om förändringar av ägarskap eller användning av dina personuppgifter samt eventuella alternativ som står dig till buds vad gäller dina personuppgifter.

Internationell överföring av information Om BROEN A/S anlitar tjänsteleverantörer eller har affärspartner i ett så kallat tredjeland utanför EU/EES kommer vi att säkerställa att dina uppgifter endast överförs om detta tredjelands regelverk säkerställer en skälig nivå av skydd för dina uppgifter och rättigheter.

Dina rättigheter
Du har rätt att begära en kopia av den information vi har om dig. I vissa fall har du rätt att begära att vi korrigerar, uppdaterar eller raderar de personuppgifter om dig som vi behandlar. Du kan begära att vi avlägsnar dina personuppgifter oavsett forum genom att skicka e-post till gdpr@broen.com eller genom att ringa oss på +45 64 71 20 95. BROEN A/S kommer också att vidarebefordra din begäran om ändringar till de som vi har delat med oss av uppgifterna till. Du har också rätt att invända mot eller begränsa användningen av dina personuppgifter samt rätt att erhålla och överföra dina uppgifter till andra företag (portabilitet). Du har dessutom rätt att inge klagomål avseende vår behandling av dina personuppgifter till en tillsynsmyndighet.

Hur länge lagrar vi dina personuppgifter?
Vi kommer att behålla dina personuppgifter så länge ditt konto är aktivt eller så länge vi behöver dem för att kunna erbjuda dig våra tjänster. Vi kommer att behålla och använda dina uppgifter så länge de är nödvändiga för att vi ska kunna uppfylla våra juridiska skyldigheter, lösa tvister och verkställa våra åtaganden. Om du fungerar som kontaktperson hos någon av våra kunder, leverantörer eller tilltänkta affärspartner kommer vi att behålla dina personuppgifter så länge som vi har en aktiv affärsrelation till din arbetsgivare eller så länge som du är vår kontaktperson hos denna kund eller leverantör. Om vi avslutar vår relation till den kund eller leverantör där du är vår kontaktperson kan vi behandla dina personuppgifter för marknadsföringsändamål efter att vår relation till din arbetsgivare har upphört.

Säkerhet
Att dina personuppgifter är säkra är av stor vikt för oss. Vi följer allmänt vedertagna standarder för att skydda de personuppgifter som överlämnas till oss, både då de överförs och efter att vi har mottagit dem. Emellertid finns det ingen typ av internetöverföring eller elektronisk lagringsmetod som är hundraprocentigt säker. Vi kan därför inte garantera någon fullständig säkerhet. I händelse av en personuppgiftsincident ska BROEN A/S informera den personuppgiftsansvarige utan onödigt dröjsmål efter kännedom om en personuppgiftsincident.

Cookies
En cookie är en liten textfil som lagras på en användares dator för dokumentationsändamål. För att erbjuda dig snabbare service av bättre kvalitet använder vi cookies på vår webbplats. Vi kopplar inte den information som lagras i våra cookies till eventuella personuppgifter som du skickar in till oss från vår webbplats.

Om du blockerar cookies kan du fortfarande använda vår webbplats, men dina möjligheter att använda vissa delar av den, till exempel att delta i tävlingar eller undersökningar, kommer att begränsas.

Cookies från tredje part
Vi använder verktyg som exempelvis Google Analytics för att samla in anonym information om hur vår webbplats används för att kunna förbättra kvaliteten på den upplevelse vi erbjuder. Denna information inkluderar IP-adresser, webbläsartyp, internetleverantör, webbsidor man kommer från/går till, operativsystem, datum och tid samt klickströmsdata. Vi använder denna information, som inte identifierar några individuella användare, för att analysera trender, administrera webbplatsen, följa hur användare rör sig på webbplatsen och samla in demografisk information om vår användarbas som helhet. Vår integritetspolicy berör inte hur våra partner, närstående företag, företag som levererar spårningsverktyg och tjänsteleverantörer använder cookies. Vi har ingen åtkomst till eller kontroll över dessa cookies. Våra partner, närstående företag, företag som levererar spårningsverktyg och tjänsteleverantörer kan använda cookies av sessions-ID-typ för att göra det enklare för dig att använda vår webbplats.

Länkar till andra webbplatser
Vår webbplats innehåller länkar till andra webbplatser vars integritetsprinciper kan skilja sig från BROEN A/S. Om du skickar in personuppgifter till någon av dessa webbplatser omfattas de av deras integritetspolicyer. Vi rekommenderar att du läser integritetspolicyerna för alla webbplatser du besöker.

Information om ändringar i integritetspolicyn
Vi kan komma att uppdatera denna integritetspolicy så att den överensstämmer med ändringar i våra rutiner för informationsbehandling. Om vi gör några större förändringar kommer vi att informera dig genom att anslå ett meddelande på vår webbplats innan förändringen genomförs. Vi rekommenderar att du regelbundet besöker webbplatsen för att få senaste nytt om våra rutiner avseende integritet.

Kontakta oss
Om du har frågor, problem eller förslag som berör vår integritetspolicy eller relaterade ämnesområden är du välkommen att kontakta oss på gdpr@broen.com

BROEN A/S
CVR: 71172511
Skovvej 30
DK-5610 Assens, Danmark
Tel: +45 64 71 20 95
E-post: gdpr@broen.com